Judge Keith Kyle Docket
20th Judicial Circuit
3/30/2009 - 4/5/2009
« Previous |  Print | Next »
Print Date:
Web site developed and maintained by the 20th Judicial Circuit of Florida.
Monday, March 30, 2009

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
9:00 AM  CHRISTIE, GLORIA vs CHRISTIE, LUTHER J  93GA2993  MOTION TO WITHDRAW   PRO SE / SHAW, MARCY LYNN

Counsel Appearing:
Marcy Shaw  
   MIROMAR REALTY LLC vs GULF BREEZE REAL ESTATE LC  06CA653  MOTION TO WITHDRAW   EDWARDS, CHARLES BERKLEY / COLEMAN, JAMES MICHAEL

Counsel Appearing:
James Coleman  
   MIROMAR REALTY LLC vs BELLINI DEVELOPMENT LLC  08CA11727  MOTION TO WITHDRAW   EDWARDS, CHARLES BERKLEY / COLEMAN, JAMES MICHAEL

Counsel Appearing:
James Coleman  
   RESIDENTIAL CONSTRUCTION SPECI vs ADVANTAGE BUILDERS OF AMERICA  08CA25739  DISMISS   GEST, ALAN B / MAHER, ROBERT THOMAS

Counsel Appearing:
Alan Gest  
   HINSPETER ROOFING INC vs ESSEX INSURANCE COMPANY  07CA14324  Obj/First Request Admissions   ZONAS, JAMES JOHN / FLAGG, CLINTON DAGGETT

Counsel Appearing:
Clinton Flagg  
   RODRIGUEZ, LEOVILDO vs GEICO INDEMNITY COMPANY  08CA20514  MOTION TO WITHDRAW   DEPENA, FRANK ELWOOD / TRUITT, CURTRIGHT COLLINS

Counsel Appearing:
Frank DePena  
   BRUCE, BEATRICE vs OUTBACK STEAKHOUSE OF FLORIDA  07CA17159  MOTION TO WITHDRAW   BILLIAS, ALEXANDER / GROVES, ASA BIEHL

Counsel Appearing:
Alex Billias  
   BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON TRUST vs GILBERT, ELIZABETH A  08CA54596  AMEND   SMITH, ROBERT ALEXANDER / CORLETTE, KRISTINA R.

Counsel Appearing:
Daniel Stein  
   PODEJKO, THOMAS BRUCE vs PODEJKO, BRYAN  06CP3299  MOTION TO WITHDRAW   PRO SE / LINDE, MATTHEW ALAN

Counsel Appearing:
Michael Chionopoulos  
10     JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA vs BROOKS, TIMOTHY  08CA18917  DISMISS   CAMPBELL, DENNIS MICHAEL / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Shana Rahaby  
11     MIDCOUNTRY BANK vs BAGHERI, SHIVA  08CA654  SUMMARY JUDGMENT   CHEFFER, MICHAEL BRIAN / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
John Morgan  
12     MIDCOUNTRY BANK vs BATTIGE, HOLLY  08CA1511  SUMMARY JUDGMENT   CHEFFER, MICHAEL BRIAN / SCHNEIDER, KEITH WILSON

Counsel Appearing:
John Morgan  
13     TRANSLAND FINANCIAL SERVICES I vs HANSEN HOMES OF SOUTH FLORIDA  07CA4626  SUMMARY JUDGMENT   MURRY, BRIAN DAVID / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
John Morgan  
14     MIDCOUNTRY BANK vs LOPEZ, CATHERINE  07CA16882  SUMMARY JUDGMENT   CHEFFER, MICHAEL BRIAN / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
John Morgan  
15     ORION BANK vs HOBAFCOVICI, MARIA  08CA53279  FINAL DEFAULT JUDGMENT   COLLIER, RONALD LOUIS / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Adria Jensen  
16     US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION vs FERRARA, THOMAS M  08CA52459  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   CAMPS, MARIA MARGARITA / GED, DAVID SCOTT

Counsel Appearing:
Gerald Chlipala  
17     FIFTH THIRD BANK vs ANDERSON, DAVID M  08CA9152  FINAL DEFAULT JUDGMENT   SPRINGHART, JEREMY TRACE / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Jeremy Springhart  
18     COUNTRYWIDE HOME LOANS INC vs HERNANDEZ, OLGA  08CA21708  DISMISS   SINGH, NALINI / BROWN, KEVIN WILLIAM

Counsel Appearing:
Robert Hill  
19     SOUTHWEST STRUCTURAL ACQUISITI vs BELLA CASA LLC  07CA7272  M/WD   JURADO, SALVADOR ALONSO / STOK, ROBERT ALAN

Counsel Appearing:
David Gurley  
20     ASSETS RESOLUTION CORPORATION vs LUSCKO, STEPHEN P  08CA24023  M/Set Aside Jdgmnt.; M/Quash   MALLEY, ANNE MARIE / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Stephen P. Luscko  
21     DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST C vs MCCREARY, SEAN  08CA19144  REHEARING   HUMPHREY, KIMBERLY ANNE / HEINTZ, JOSEPH ALOYSIUS

Counsel Appearing:
Joseph Heintz  
9:45 AM  15  GROUP FINANCIAL ADMINISTRATIVE vs FIRST HOME BUILDERS LLC  08CA22511  DISMISS   STEINBERG, PHILIP / GIORDANO, PAUL ANTHONY

Counsel Appearing:
Phil Steinberg  
10:00 AM  15  NATIONAL CREDIT UNION ADMINIST vs KRAMB, ROBERT G  08CA6579  2/M/Dismiss CC   LITOW, LAURENCE STEPHAN / KRAMB, ROBERT G

Counsel Appearing:
Larry Litow  
10:15 AM  15  NATIONAL CREDIT UNION ADMINIST vs WEAVER, PAUL J  08CA6181  M/Strike Aff. Def; M/Strike Jury Demand; M/Dismiss CC   LITOW, LAURENCE STEPHAN / CONWELL, GEORGE DONOVAN

Counsel Appearing:
Larry Litow  
10:30 AM  15  NATIONAL CREDIT UNION ADMINIST vs WEAVER, PAUL J  08CA6177  MStrike Aff Def.; M/Dismiss CC; M/Strike Jury Demand   LITOW, LAURENCE STEPHAN / KIRKPATRICK, GAYLE WREDE

Counsel Appearing:
Larry Litow  
10:45 AM  15  NATIONAL CREDIT UNION ADMINIST vs CUTLER, JOHN C  08CA7844  M/Strike Jury Demand; M/Strike Aff. Def; M/Stay   LITOW, LAURENCE STEPHAN / CONWELL, GEORGE DONOVAN

Counsel Appearing:
Larry Litow  
11:00 AM  HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOCIA vs CABRERA, ALAIN  08CA5316  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   KAHL, MATTHEW LOUIS / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Hill  
   US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION vs BROWN, SHARON  07CA17493  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   ESPINOZA, SULY M / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Hill  
   HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOCIA vs CHANG, RANFFIS  08CA7706  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   KAHL, MATTHEW LOUIS / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Hill  
   DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST C vs HAMPTON, JEFFREY E  08CA8885  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   FINCH, BRIANNA / HEINTZ, JOSEPH ALOYSIUS

Counsel Appearing:
James Goetz  
   DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST C vs BROWN, VIVIAN A  08CA4635  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   ESPINOZA, SULY M / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Hill  
   DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST C vs BORGES, LAZARA ODANIS  08CA6148  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   ESPINOZA, SULY M / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Hill  
   BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON vs MADRID, OMAIRA C  08CA51180  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   AMPHONE, BOUAVONE / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Robert Hill  
   US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION vs OLSEN, RONALD T  08CA12730  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   HUMPHREY, KIMBERLY ANNE / PENSON, JOHN LODGE

Counsel Appearing:
James Goetz  
   AMERICAN HOME MORTGAGE SERVICI vs ALBERT, CARL M  08CA20400  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   RICE, RONALD GILBERT / MERCHANT, WILLIAM CLIFFORD

Counsel Appearing:
Robert Hill  
10     CHASE HOME FINANCE LLC vs RICHARD, JEFFREY  08CA22755  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   LEHMANN, COLLEEN E / HEINTZ, JOSEPH ALOYSIUS

Counsel Appearing:
James Goetz  
11     INDYMAC FEDERAL BANK FSB vs MARRERO, JESUS A  08CA22862  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   AMPHONE, BOUAVONE / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Robert Hill  
12     COUNTRYWIDE HOME LOANS INC vs THREE OAKS I MASTER ASSOCIATIO  07CA5330  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   STEVENS, KIM F. / DEBOEST, RICHARD DEARBORN

Counsel Appearing:
Robert Hill  
13     US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION vs CROWELL, KAREN  08CA9151  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   BROWN, MARC EVAN / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Robert Hill  
14     TRANSCAPITAL BANK vs MORE, ALBA  08CA51445  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   GOLD, STUART MITCHELL / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
James Goetz  
15     NATIONAL CREDIT UNION ADMINIST vs ZAVALA, AGUSTIN  08CA55656  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   GUNDERSON, MIKO PETER / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Gunderson  
16     NATIONAL CREDIT UNION ADMINIST vs SUAREZ, JULIO CESAR  08CA55740  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   GUNDERSON, MIKO PETER / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Gunderson  
17     NATIONAL CREDIT UNION ADMINIST vs ESPINO, SANTIAGO  08CA24983  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   GUNDERSON, MIKO PETER / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Gunderson  
18     NATIONAL CREDIT UNION ADMINIST vs BATTLE, JUAN C  08CA22781  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   GUNDERSON, MIKO PETER / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Gunderson  
19     TIB BANK vs TOUR GREENS FLORIDA & SPECIALT  08CA52355  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   MCMACKIN, F JOSEPH / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Joseph McMackin  
20     FLORIDA COMMUNITY BANK vs JERNIGAN, HENRY  09CA50304  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   WATKINS, JOHN JAY / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Jay Watkins  
21     WACHOVIA BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIA vs ANDERSON, NEVILLE  08CA50335  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   SIMOWITZ, SCOTT EVAN / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Robert Hill  
22     REGIONS BANK vs SZMAIDA, PETER  08CA22042  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   WHITE, LESLIE SINGLETERRY / SHIELDS, CHRISTOPHER JOHN

Counsel Appearing:
Leslie White  
23     DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST C vs CAFONE, EDWARD  08CA22007  SUMMARY JUDGMENT FORECLOSURE   HARRIOTT, APRIL GLOVER / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Robert Hill  
1:30 PM  15  YALE MORTGAGE CORPORATION vs STEWART, JUDY  08CA50310  M/Dismiss; M/Strike; M/Strike   WEITZ, STEVEN / TRUNKETT, JOSEPH CARMEN

Counsel Appearing:
Eric Schwartz  
2:30 PM  30  COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY INSURANC vs STLC HOLDINGS INC  08CA22913  M/Dismiss and M/Withdraw   FISHER, STACEY SAMANTHA / COLEMAN, JOHN CHARLES

Counsel Appearing:
Larry Ingram  
3:00 PM  30  MARTORANA, SALVATORE vs ALLSTATE INDEMNITY COMPANY  08CA10544  2/M/Limine; M/Strike   PURTZ, RICHARD LEE / AREND, RONALD LAYNE

Counsel Appearing:
Deanna Sisk  
4:15 PM  15  BEAL BANK SSB vs KARL, NACHELLE P  07CA2328  M/Proceeding Supplementary   BURDEN, CHRISTIAN CHARLES / LEWIS, JOHN WESTBROOK

Counsel Appearing:
Christian Burden  

Tuesday, March 31, 2009

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
8:50 AM  Non-Jury Trials 
11:00 AM  30  CITY OF FORT MYERS vs 1988 CHRYSLER CIRRUS FOUR DOOR  09CA1281  PRELIM. ADVERSARY HEARING   MIGUT, DAVID MICHAEL / PRO SE  
11:30 AM  15  CSH FORT MYERS LLC vs HOUSING AUTHORITY OF THE CITY  06CA5387  CONTINUE   TATE, GEORGE WHALEY, III / WILCOX, JOHN W

Counsel Appearing:
George Tate  
1:30 PM  180  GONZALEZ, ROCHELLE vs SOARES, MANUEL  08CA11314  NON-JURY TRIAL   BURANDT, ROBERT B / BURROWS, CHRISTOPHER HARRIS

Counsel Appearing:
Robert Burandt  

Wednesday, April 01, 2009

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
8:50 AM  Non-Jury Trials 
1:30 PM  30  CABRAL, CARLOS vs MERITS HEALTH PRODUCTS INC  06CA1721  M/Determine Fees & Costs; P/M/Jdgmt Bond   SCARMOZZINO, JAMES MICHAEL / SZABO, DOUGLAS BENNETT

Counsel Appearing:
Jason Gunter  

Thursday, April 02, 2009

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
9:00 AM  480  TAYLOR BEAN & WHITAKER MORTGAG vs JENSEN, DEBRA  08CA16407  NON-JURY TRIAL   KNOTT, GEORGE HAYWARD / RAPOPORT, DAWN MICHELLE

Counsel Appearing:
George Knott  
   BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON vs SIMONS, ROSS D  08CA52892  VACATE   RINALDI, MELISSA / PRO SE

Counsel Appearing:
Ross D. Simons  

Friday, April 03, 2009

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
8:30 AM  Docket Sounding - April 14, JT 
9:00 AM  480  TAYLOR BEAN & WHITAKER MORTGAG vs JENSEN, RONALD PAUL, JR.  08CA16295  NON-JURY TRIAL   KNOTT, GEORGE HAYWARD / RAPOPORT, DAWN MICHELLE

Counsel Appearing:
George Knott