Monday, April 15, 2024
|
8:30 AM | VOP Advisements
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
8:30 AM
|
(R)
|
Dennis, Travis Devon, Jr.
|
21CF890
|
WAW
|
Curley/Collins
|
8:30 AM
|
(R)
|
Hatton, Shawn
|
23CF14475
|
Warrant
|
Cummins/Collins
|
8:30 AM
|
(R)
|
Hernandez, Ermes
|
23CF14522
|
Warrant
|
Sullivan/Collins
|
8:30 AM
|
|
Hippolyte, John
|
23CF15751
|
Warrant
|
Sullivan/Collins
|
|
(R)
|
Williams, Roosevelt
|
19CF17605
|
Warrantless
|
Shoemaker/Collins
|
|
8:30 AM | Trial Call -
Open Attachment
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
|
8:30 AM | Pleas
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
|
8:30 AM | Motions
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
8:30 AM
|
(R)
|
Boone, Kenneth
|
24CF14940
|
Bond
|
Cummins/Smith
|
8:30 AM
|
5min
|
Carr, Jacob
|
23CF15872
|
Submit Prints
|
Shoemaker/Pro Se (Ermacora)
|
|
5min
|
Johnson Mene, Jahiem
|
19CF16967/19CF132/19CF131
|
VOP Revocation Status
|
Shoemaker/Mummert
|
|
10min
|
Thomas, Olympia
|
23CF17070/23CF15536
|
PTC/VOP Revocation Status
|
Curley/Ermacora
|
|
5min
|
Waithe, Trevor
|
23CF484
|
Bond
|
Curley/Collins
|
|
15min
|
Washington, Terell
|
21CF1213
|
Compel
|
Cummins/Colombo
|
|
1:30 PM | VOP Revocations
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
1:30 PM
|
|
Abernethy, Patrick
|
22CF14346
|
Hearing
|
Sullivan/Smith
|
|
(R)
|
Armstrong, Thad'jarvis
|
19CF16969
|
Status
|
Shoemaker/Smith
|
|
|
Bonner, Martin
|
23CF14886
|
Status
|
PD
|
|
(R)
|
Hammond, Carlton
|
21CF16779
|
Hearing
|
Cummins/Finnegan
|
|
(R)
|
Lesco, Tyler
|
22CF14909
|
Status
|
Cummins/Burton
|
|
|
Marshall, Gabriel
|
22CF16928
|
Hearing
|
Sullivan/Cooley
|
|
|
Martinez Serrano, David
|
23CF17812
|
Status
|
Cummins/Cooley
|
|
(R)
|
Rubio, Alexis
|
23CF15235
|
Status
|
Cummins/Cooley
|
|
(R)
|
Simmons, Joe
|
21CF16716/20CF16798
|
Status
|
Shoemaker/Smith
|
|
(R)
|
Smith, Ciara
|
21CF14567
|
Status
|
Sullivan/Zonas
|
|
(R)
|
Thayer, Charles
|
23CF14785
|
Status
|
Sullivan/Finnegan
|
|
(R)
|
Towns, Brian
|
20CF17048
|
Status
|
Sosa/Malone
|
|
1:30 PM | Sentencings
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
1:30 PM
|
|
Manzanarez, Marco
|
23CF615
|
|
J. Miller/Smith
|
|
1:30 PM | Pleas
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
1:30 PM
|
(R)
|
Acabal, Jesus
|
23CF17205
|
|
Cummins/Cooley
|
1:30 PM
|
|
Gutierrez, Jorge
|
24CF26
|
|
S. O'Halloran
|
|
|
Truvillion, Jaquon
|
22CF15338
|
|
Curley/Godwin
|
|
1:30 PM | Motions
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
1:30 PM
|
10min
|
Bianchi, Patrick
|
24CF14228
|
CMC
|
R. Malove
|
|
5min
|
Collins, William
|
23CF350
|
Modify Sentence
|
Cummins/Malone
|
|
5min
|
Denmark, Terrencia
|
19CF47
|
ETP
|
Pro Se
|
|
10min
|
Douglas, Jr., Allen
|
24CF14934
|
Bond
|
Sullivan/Malone
|
|
(R)
|
Guillaume, Bradley
|
21CF15514
|
Comp Status
|
Sullivan/Finnegan
|
|
5min
|
Hawkesworth, Kevin
|
17CF19451
|
ETP
|
D. Day
|
|
5min
|
Jones, Bryan
|
23CF17013
|
Compel
|
Sullivan/Smith
|
|
(R)
|
Sainteme, Frandy
|
23CF16982
|
PTC
|
Sullivan/PD
|
|
|
Tuesday, April 16, 2024
|
8:30 AM | Trials
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
8:30 AM
|
|
Taylor, Mark
|
23CF16203
|
|
Sullivan/Smith
|
|
8:30 AM | Special Set Hearing
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
8:30 AM
|
5min
|
Carlone, Anthony
|
24CF14643
|
Demand for Speedy/5 Day Hearing
|
Shoemaker/Day
|
|
|
Wednesday, April 17, 2024
|
8:30 AM | Trials
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
8:30 AM
|
|
Paulson, Michael
|
22CF929
|
|
Curley/A.O'Brien
|
|
8:45 AM | Back-Up Judge Trial (Judge Porter)
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 4-A
(4th Floor)
|
|
|
Thursday, April 18, 2024
|
8:30 AM | Sentencing
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
8:30 AM
|
|
Ortiz, David
|
23CF15415
|
|
Cummins/Hanuka
|
|
8:30 AM | Trials
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
|
8:45 AM | Back-Up Judge Trial (Judge Porter)
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 4-A
(4th Floor)
|
|
|
Friday, April 19, 2024
|
8:30 AM | Plea
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
8:30 AM
|
|
Johnson Mene, Jahiem
|
19CF16967/19CF132/19CF131
|
|
Shoemaker/Mummert
|
|
8:30 AM | Trials
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
|
|
|
|