Judge James Shenko Docket
20th Judicial Circuit
12/6/2021 - 12/12/2021
Back to Main
« Previous |  Print | 2sp | Next »
Print Date:
Web site developed and maintained by the 20th Judicial Circuit of Florida.
Monday, December 6, 2021
Courtroom 4-G

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
9:00 AM  PM GROUP INTERNATIONAL INC vs BASERVA, JOSE  08CA25924  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE (Appearance waived)   MORGAN, JACK CLYDE, III / SCHUTT, DARRIN RANDALL  
   GARCIA, ADA vs UNIVERSAL PROPERTY & CASUALTY  15CA1016  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     JACOBO, DANNY ERNESTO / VAUGHAN, ROBERT C L  
   KERR, JOHN vs GPM CONDMINIUMM ASSOCIATION MA  18CA1083  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     CHASE, THOMAS CANDLER / BOLAND, PATRICK MICHAEL  
   LEE COUNTY vs ADVANCED DATA PROCESSING INC  18CA1282  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     RIVERA, LUIS ERNESTO, II / RIVERA, RICHARD DEAN  
   NEITZELT, ERIN BETH vs CZYZ, CATHERINE ELIZABETH  18CA1244  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     ATWOOD, SCOTT EDWARD / CZYZ, CATHERINE ELIZABETH  
   MCNUTT, RHONDA vs POWELL, ANGELINA YASMARIE  18CA2775  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE (Appearance waived)   DAVIS, BRIAN MICHAEL / PRO SE  
   RX IMAGING OF SWFL LLC vs IRVING RADIOLOGY INC  18CA6152  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     GOODMAN, ROBERT H. / HEARN, ROBERT RAYMOND  
   ROGERS , RICKY, JR. vs CITY OF FORT MYERS  19CA177  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE (Appearance waived)   NORTH, JOSEPH ROBERT / ALLEY, GRANT WILLIAMS  
   AZBEL, VLADIMIR vs GUERRA, ELIECER ALMENARES  19CA3570  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     HARRIDON-LODGE, LATOYA / CREWS, KEVIN WAYNE  
10     PEREZ, ROBERT vs LEE COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE  19CA4048  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     BECKMAN, MICHAEL LEWIS / SHEARMAN, ROBERT CHRISTOPHER  
11     MONTES, WALTER vs LEE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LC  19CA5556  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     RUDENBERG, ERIC STEVEN / PRO SE  
12     BLANCHARD, CHARLES LEONARD vs SORENSEN, KEVIN SCOTT  19CA5683  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     RUSSELL, BENJAMIN ALBERT ALEXA / PRO SE  
13     WHITE, TAMMY LEE vs KINSLOW, ARTHUR MULI  19CA6310  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     GELINAS, JASON WALTER / FERNANDEZ, GEORGE LOUIS  
14     SICARD, FRANZIE vs GLOBAL GUARANTEED GOODS AND SE  19CA6343  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE (Appearance waived)   CULHANE, TIMOTHY PAUL / ROEPSTORFF, MATTHEW BRIGGS  
15     BURKE, BERTHA vs HOMEOWNERS CHOICE PROPERTY & C  20CA118  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE (Appearance waived)   FOSKY, JORDON VINCENT / WATKINS, MATTHEW FREDERICK  
16     AL-HAKIM, MOHAMAD vs KINART, HALEY  20CA1395  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE (Appearance waived)   CORNELL, G WARE, JR. / SWOPE, DALE MARTIN  
17     KRAUSE, CHARLES vs HORACE MANN PROPERTY AND CASUA  20CA2213  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     MOLANDES, JOSHUA D. / GUBERNAT, JESSE THOMAS  
18     Bonita Beachwalk Condominium A vs Bonita Water Living LLC  20CA2573  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     MANCINI, C RICHARD / DUNCAN, GORDON RILEY  
19     OLANCIN, MIKALA vs PUBLIX SUPER MARKETS INC  20CA2716  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     DE ANGELIS, AARON ANTHONY / CAMPBELL, JULIE A  
20     MCGUIRE, DANIEL vs ZIELINSKI, PETER  20CA3180  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     ADAMS, WILLIAM HALLIDAY / MILLER, JOHN MCQUEEN, III  
21     PARKER-MERRILL, SARAH vs TARGET CORPORATION  20CA3478  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     FERNANDEZ, GUNTER A. / CASAL, CRISTOBAL ANTONIO  
22     POSTAL, MARTIN LEWIS vs RMMJ INC  20CA4482  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     LEONARD, JASON RAFAEL / MILLER, JOHN MCQUEEN, III  
23     COOPER, KAYLA MARIE vs FIRST CLASS COACH COMPANY INC  20CA4593  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     VERSNIK, MICHAEL PAUL / VICTOR, GREGORY ALAN  
24     MARLIN CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC vs KUDLA, RICHARD  20CA4630  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE (Appearance waived)   ALOIA, FRANKLYN JOHN, JR. / MURPHY, WILLIAM RYAN  
25     LOWE, DEVON vs BETTEN, DONOVAN  20CA4800  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE (Appearance waived)   AGOSTINO, ANGELA C / TAMAYO FIGUEROA, ANITA MARGARE  
26     VERWEST, MICHAEL S vs VERWEST, PAUL R  20CA4811  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     WINTTER, CHRISTOPHER QUINN / DECOSTA, CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH  
27     SNYDER, WALTER vs MONTGOMERY , MONICA  20CA5724  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     HOSNER, ADDISON JAMES / STEVENS, ADAM JEFFREY  
28     Mictia Properties LLC vs Persaud Properties FL Investme  20CA8068  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     KNIPE, ASHER ELLSWORTH / CREVASSE, CLAYTON WINTER  
29     MALT CONSTRUCTION INC vs CARTER FENCE COMPANY INC  20CA8112  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE     HAAK, AARON ANDREW / REISS, ANDREW  
10:30 AM  SFR SERVICES LLC vs FIRST PROTECTIVE INSURANCE COM  21CA3065  ENFORCE SETTLEMENT     WEBB, PARIS RICHARD / HOLDEN, HOWARD WILLIAM  
   BIEN-AIME , GEORGIE vs LAROCHE REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT  20CA5538  JUDICIAL CASE MANAGEMENT     JOBSON, FRANZ CARLYLE / PRO SE  
   ADDERLY, JOHNNIE vs PARKWOODS VI HOMEOWNERS ASSOCI  21CA2773  JUDICIAL CASE MANAGEMENT     PRO SE / COOPER, ALAN KRAFT  
   KEY, PAUL vs TROY, ALEXANDER  21CA2783  STRIKE DEFENSES     SPIVEY, RANDALL LEE, JR. / ATKINSON, JOHN BOND  
   MORRIS, LOYD vs STRAZZA, KEVIN  21CA3793  DISMISS COUNT V     OLSON, ERIC S / BRACKEN, WILLIAM BARROW, JR.  
   PROGRESSIVE SOUTHEASTERN INSUR vs TORRES, NOEL  21CA2003  JUDICIAL CASE MANAGEMENT     MARCADIS, RALPH SAM / PRO SE  
   STOCKTON, SCOTT vs STOCKTON, SHERYL  21CA600  DISMISS     MCGUIRE, STEPHEN NICHLOUS, II / LINDE, MATTHEW ALAN  
   BRINGAS, GERARDO vs FIRST PROTECTIVE INSURANCE COM  21CA1630  EXTENSION OF TIME, DISMISS     MOISES, JESUS DAVID / CASAL, CRISTOBAL ANTONIO  
   MARANNANO, GIUSEPPE vs WALTZ, ERIC  21CA2887  EXTENSION OF TIME, DISMISS     STEINBERG, PHILIP / POWERS, ROBSON DAVID CHARLES  
10     CSI ENTERPRISES INC vs MCDONALD, CHRISTOPHER  19CA5777  JUDICIAL CASE MANAGEMENT     WHITT, MICHAEL ROSS / PRO SE  
11     ROBERTS, JUDITH vs SAFE HARBOR INSURANCE COMPANY  21CA1076  JUDICIAL CASE MANAGEMENT     FERNANDEZ, JORGE / SALEHI, TANAZ  
12     WALTERS, CHRISTINA vs PROGRESSIVE SELECT INSURANCE C  20CA4953  JUDICIAL CASE MANAGEMENT     ORS, ABIEL / PRO SE  
13     PENCHEREK, RAYMOND vs MOUW, COLLEEN  20CA3149  JUDICIAL CASE MANAGEMENT     PRO SE / PRO SE  
14     OLANCIN, MIKALA vs PUBLIX SUPER MARKETS INC  20CA2716  SUMMARY JUDGMENT     DE ANGELIS, AARON ANTHONY / CAMPBELL, JULIE A  
1:30 PM  30  KNOX, VANESSA vs GOODWILL INDUSTRIES OF SOUTHWE  19CA3608  JUDICIAL CASE MANAGEMENT   VILES, MARCUS WAY / TESSITORE, JOSEPH DANIEL  
2:00 PM  15  BELDING, MARTY vs DEPARTMENT OF INSURANCE  21CA3668  STATE'S MOTION TO RECONSIDER   O'BRIEN, CHRISTOPHER GERARD / MILLER, JAMES DONALD  
2:30 PM  15  ASTACIO-ROLING, IVELISSE vs THE STANDARD FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY  21CA003881  DISMISS COUNTS VIII AND X     PANAGAKIS, NICHOLAS PETER / EBENFELD, CINDY LEA  
   15  MONRAD, TODD vs ROBINSON, EASTON  19CA5092  COMPEL CME     MOLANDES, JOSHUA D. / HOLDEN, HOWARD WILLIAM  
3:00 PM  10  RESOURCE RECOVERY CORP vs FLORIDA LAND DEVELOPERS LLC  19CA7332  THIRD PARTY DEF'S MOTION TO DISMISS, QUASH, STRIKE     POTTS, JAMES M, SR. / MORGAN, JACK CLYDE, III  
   10  BOLLINGER, KRIS vs MARLIN CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC  20CA5534  AMEND AFFIRMATIVE DEFENSES     MURTHY, ANGELI / MORGAN, JACK CLYDE, III  
   10  OCHRAN, MICHELLE vs TITO HOT WHEELS INC  20CA004484  TAX FEES AND COSTS     SPRAGG, ISAAC CONSTANTINE / PRO SE  
   10  URBAN, NANCY vs CAPE CORAL FORT MYERS ENDOSCOP  20CA3738  COMPEL     COOPER, JAY CALVERT / BOCCHINO, JOHN WILLIAM  
3:30 PM  BUSKIRK, BRIAN vs KIN INTERINSURANCE NETWORK  21CA1876  COMPEL     GEORGE, TRESSIE, III / ISDELL, ERIN COLE  
   GROULLON, RAFAEL vs UNIVERSAL PROPERTY & CASUALTY  20CA005427  EXTEND NBA DEADLINE     RAMON, ALEXANDRA / SANTIAGO, LOURDES RABASA  
   GARCIA, ADA vs UNIVERSAL PROPERTY & CASUALTY  15CA001016  PL'S MOTION TO WITHDRAW AS COUNSEL     JACOBO, DANNY ERNESTO / VAUGHAN, ROBERT C L  

Tuesday, December 7, 2021
Courtroom 5-C

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
8:00 AM  480  MADURO, IAN vs LONG, MORGAN  19CA4657  JURY TRIAL (Day 1/3)   AGOSTINO, ANGELA C / DEHAAN, ELIZABETH ANN  

Wednesday, December 8, 2021
Courtroom 5-C

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
9:00 AM  480  MADURO, IAN vs LONG, MORGAN  19CA4657  JURY TRIAL (Day 2/3)   AGOSTINO, ANGELA C / DEHAAN, ELIZABETH ANN  

Thursday, December 9, 2021
Courtroom 5-C

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
9:00 AM  480  MADURO, IAN vs LONG, MORGAN  19CA4657  JURY TRIAL (Day 3/3)   AGOSTINO, ANGELA C / DEHAAN, ELIZABETH ANN  

Friday, December 10, 2021
Courtroom 5-C

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
9:00 AM  JURY TRIAL ROLLOVER DAY