Judge Alane Laboda Docket
20th Judicial Circuit
12/6/2021 - 12/12/2021
Back to Main
« Previous |  Print | Next »
Print Date:
Web site developed and maintained by the 20th Judicial Circuit of Florida.
Monday, December 6, 2021
Courtroom 4-O

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
9:30 AM  15  MARSH LANDING VILLAS OWNERS AS vs ADVANCED ROOFING & SHEET METAL  20CA3451  Second Amended Stipulation to Extend Time to Conduct Non-Binding Arbitration and Judicial Status Conference     MAZZARA, JUSTIN BENJAMIN / KRONE, MICHELLE MARIE  
9:45 AM  KELLY, COZETTA vs CLEMONS, MICHAEL  20CA4022  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE   LEONARD, JASON RAFAEL / GUBERNAT, JESSE THOMAS  
   Randall, Shelly vs US Anesthesia Partners of Flor  20CA4495  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE   STEVENS, CRAIG RICHARD / CREWS, KEVIN WAYNE  
   Schimelpfenig, David vs Allstate Construction Roofing   20CA4946  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE   SILVERFIELD, JOHN IRWIN / PETERSON, DONALD GRAYSON  
10:00 AM  MANCANO, MARGARET A vs SNIDER, JANICE  20CA3811  PRETRIAL CONFERENCE   MANCINI, C RICHARD / PAVESE, FRANK ANTHONY, JR.  
11:00 AM  15  TROPIC TERRACE GARDENS CONDOMI vs FORREST, STEPHEN  21CA188  Motion to Direct Clerk of Court to Disburse Surplus Funds   MACE, KRISTIE P / PRO SE  
11:30 AM  15  CARTY, DONALD vs CARTY, DONALD E  12CP001365  Petition Removing Personal Representative and Petition to Appoint Successor Personal Representative     BOYCE, DENNIS MICHAEL / PRO SE  
1:30 PM  10  Nalezny, Larry A vs Respondent  19CP1903  Petition to Approve Settlement of Wells Fargo and Note   PRO SE / PRO SE  
   10  JACQUES, PATRICIA vs UNIVERSAL PROPERTY AND CASUALT  21CA004640  Motion for Leave and Response     BEKKER, ALEXANDER / IBEH, EDWARD UGOCHUKWU, II  
2:00 PM  BA & BA INVESTMENTS LLC vs STEPHENSON, DAVID B  18CA006217  PLAINTIFF/JUDGMENT CREDITOR’S, BA & BA INVESTMENTS, LLC, MOTION FOR ORDER COMPELLING OR REQUIRING DEFENDANTS/JUDGMENT DEBTORS TO COMPLETE AND RETURN FORM 1.977 FACT INFORMATION SHEET AND TO HOLD JUDGMENT DEBTORS IN CONTEMPT     KRAVIT, CORY BRIAN / PRO SE  
   GREEN, CHARLES vs COLLINS, VANESSA  19GA189  Motion for Judicial Status Conference   DUNCAN, STEVEN TIMOTHY / BENTLEY, ELIZABETH CLAIRE  
   CAMPISI, KAYLA vs UNITED PROPERTY & CASUALTY INS  20CA3422  Plaintiff's MOTION FOR LEAVE TO AMEND AND SUPPLEMENT COMPLAINT     SANCHEZ, KRYSTINA ANNABEL / JONES, GREGORY DAVID  
   CITY OF CAPE CORAL vs ELODIA ZUZUNAGA DE MARABOTTA, ET AL  20CA6367  Amended Motion to Withdraw Apportion and Disburse Funds for Parcel FP-311   POLICASTRO, ANTHONY VINCENT / JONES, KENNETH AUSTIN  
   BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON TRUST vs MCINTYRE, CATHERINE  20CA6702  Owner's Claim and Motion for Disbursement of Surplus Funds from Foreclosure Sale   BORZILLO, CINDY WOLPER / SENAT, LOUIS C  
   GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES INSURANCE vs FLY RIDES AUTO SALES LLC  21CA105  Plaintiff's Amended Motion for Entry of Default Final Judgment   SCHILLER, BRUCE HOWARD / PRO SE  
   JEWELL, WARREN vs UNITED PROPERTY & CASUALTY INS  21CA003274  Defendant United Property Casualty Insurance Company Motion for An Order to Show Cause     PENA, YENISLEIVYS / YOUNT, SCOTT PARKER  
   SIMONS, KATHLEEN vs WRIGHT, WILLIAM ROBERT  21CA359  Unopposed Motion to Approve Settlement of MInor Child     DAVIS, BRIAN MICHAEL / GUBERNAT, JESSE THOMAS  
   TOROCCO, DAVID FRANK vs BRULAND, JENNIFER  21CA1854  Judicial Status Conference     PRO SE / PRO SE  
10     BBMK CONTRACTING LLC vs PAH MANAGEMENT LLC  21CA2488  Amended Motion for Default Final Judgment     KUKOFF, IAN J / PRO SE  
11     RODRIGUEZ, RAFAEL H vs CROSSER, ERICA  21CA2498  Judicial Status Conference   NUNEZ, RAFAEL OCTAVIO, JR. / PRO SE  
12     GUTIERREZ, ADOLFO ANDRES vs MAUTE, SOPHIA MARIE  21CA2564  Judicial Status Conference   ORS, ABIEL / PRO SE  
13     Wall, Cerise vs Stevens, Roberta Esabell  21CA2587  Motion to Withdraw as Counsel of Record for Defendant   PRO SE / POWERS, ROBSON DAVID CHARLES  
14     SCHLOSS, MARY ELLEN vs DANIEL WAYNE HOMES INC  21CA3467  Motion to Withdraw as Counsel for Plaintiff     DUKE, JARRED DANIEL / KNOTT, GEORGE HAYWARD  
15     J G WENTWORTH ORIGINATIONS LLC vs B, A  21CA5625  Application for Court Approval of a Transfer of Structured Settlement Payment Rights     WILSON, CHAD S / PRO SE  

Tuesday, December 7, 2021
Courtroom 4-O

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
8:30 AM  Extended Motions 

Tuesday, December 7, 2021
Zoom

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
9:30 AM  60  CONNER, DEVIN vs ADVANCED DISPOSAL SERVICES SOL  19CA6726  Amended Motion for Summary Judgment by Defendants Robitson Lilite and Advanced Disposal Services Solid Waste Southeast, Inc.   MOLANDES, JOSHUA D. / MCCARTHY, EDWARD, III  

Tuesday, December 7, 2021
Courtroom 4-O

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
10:30 AM  15  BRISTOL BAY DEVELOPMENT INC vs DEN BESTEN, RONALD  19CA3805  Plaintiff, Bristol Bay Development, Inc.'s Emergency Motion for Continuance and to Extend Case Management Plan Deadlines     PRO SE / DUKE, JARRED DANIEL  
10:45 AM  30  LEE COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE vs LIU, JUAN  21CA6061  Adversarial Preliminary Hearing   SMITH, ABBI JO / PRO SE  
11:30 AM  10  J G WENTWORTH ORIGINATIONS LLC vs J, R  21CA005716  Application for Court Approval of a Transfer of Structured Settlement Payment Rights     WILSON, CHAD S / PRO SE  
   10  PEASE, ROBERT, JR. vs KOLLMANN, PAMELA  21GA141  Motion to Set Aside Order   KEMP, KENNETH EDWARD, II / HOWARD, PHILIP VANCE  

Tuesday, December 7, 2021
Zoom

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
1:30 PM  30  SABAL CONSTRUCTION AND ROOFING vs UNIVERSAL PROPERTY & CASUALTY  20CA3054  Defendant's Motion for Final Summary Judgment   PEARSON, CHARLES PERTH / MARSHALL, DAWN  

Tuesday, December 7, 2021
Courtroom 4-O

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
2:00 PM  30  MASELLI, CLARISA DEL ROSARIO vs GUZMAN, RUDY  21CA4772  Verified Complaint for Partition   REYES, ERIC ARIEL / PRO SE  
2:30 PM  20  FLINDERS, WARREN E vs FLINDERS, JEANNETTE P  20CA7770  Order to Show Cause Hearing   SCHWINGHAMER, JAMIE BETH / SMOOT, JAMES THOMAS, III  

Wednesday, December 8, 2021
Zoom

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
9:00 AM  30  DELEON VILLARREAL, THELMA ALIC vs LENNAR HOMES LLC  20CA7063  Lennar Homes, LLC's Motion to Dismiss or Stay and Compel Arbitration filed August 13, 2021; Motion to Stay Proceedings Pending Arbitration filed October 21, 2021   REEDER, MATTHEW LEE / HARPER, CHARLES DAVID  

Wednesday, December 8, 2021
Courtroom 4-O

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
9:30 AM  30  SUNCOAST CREDIT UNION vs ORR, BRADLEY  13CA53309  Amended Motion for Summary Judgment   PUOPOLO, SHANNON M / WHITESIDE, LAURA L  
10:00 AM  30  SMITH, JOHN R vs LA VIDA OF CAPE CORAL HOMEOWNE  21CA32  Plaintiff's Motion to Enforce Partial Settlement and Motion to Compel to Prevent Waste or alternatively for Permission to Act Unilaterally to Prevent Waste   ORR, DOUGLAS A. / MACE, KRISTIE P  
10:30 AM  30  SHIPPEE, RALPH vs POLLO DELICIOSO LLC  20CA1814  Defendant's Motion for Final Summary Judgment   ABDULNOUR, BENJAMIN / AMOS, KENNETH E., JR.  
11:00 AM  30  BURKE, HARALD J vs ALEXANDER, JACK C, JR.  21CA4841  Motion for Partial Summary Final Judgment Against Tiburon Group, LLC on Counts I and II of Plaintiff's Complaint   INGLIS, RICHARD JOHN / PRO SE  
1:00 PM  30  CAVANAGH, MARGARET ANN vs CAVANAGH, KATHLEEN  20CP2098  Evidentiary Hearing on Petition for Order Authorizing Payment of Attorney's Fee and Expenses   PRO SE / PRO SE  
1:30 PM  60  BRIZEL, JAY vs UNITED PROPERTY & CASUALTY INS  21CA3328  Motion to Strike Defendant's Affirmative Defenses filed 8/27/2021; Plaintiff's Motion to Compel Depositions filed 9/16/2021; Motion for Protective Order (4) filed 9/28/21     MURRAY, DAVID CABEL / COOPER, CHRISTOPHER ROBERT  
2:30 PM  15  SMITH, MAX ALLEN vs HCR HEALTHCARE LLC  20CA4840  Agreed Motion to Continue Trial   DELGADO, JASON RYAN / BEESING, RHONDA L.  

Thursday, December 9, 2021
Courtroom 4-O

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
9:45 AM  KOLK, RICHARD A vs CHAFIN, DAVID C  20CA2584  DOCKET SOUNDING   ORS, ABIEL / PRO SE  
   RUIZ, SASHA vs GOSS, BRIAN WILLIAM  20CA2799  DOCKET SOUNDING   ORS, ABIEL / REAM, GREGORY ALLEN  
   SINIBALDI, ANTHONY R, JR. vs GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES INSURANCE  20CA2978  DOCKET SOUNDING   MOLANDES, JOSHUA D. / UPTON, FLORENCE ROSE  
   SABAL CONSTRUCTION AND ROOFING vs UNIVERSAL PROPERTY & CASUALTY  20CA3054  DOCKET SOUNDING   PEARSON, CHARLES PERTH / MARSHALL, DAWN  
   FIDELITY FINANCIAL CORP INC vs CURLEY, RYAN  20CA4819  DOCKET SOUNDING   ADAMS, WILLIAM HALLIDAY / STEVENS, ADAM JEFFREY  
   Smith, Max Allen vs HCR HEALTHCARE LLC  20CA4840  DOCKET SOUNDING   DELGADO, JASON RYAN / BEESING, RHONDA L.  
1:30 PM  Extended Motions 

Friday, December 10, 2021
Zoom

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
8:30 AM  210  FLORIDA ATI INC vs TERRY A RUBENSTEIN INC  21CA2166  NON-JURY TRIAL   KAYUSA, MICHAEL FRANCIS / CACEROS, JOSE ALEJANDRO, JR.  

Friday, December 10, 2021
Courtroom 4-O

Case Information:

# Time Min Case Style Case Number Proceeding Attorney
1:30 PM  Extended Motions 

« Previous |  Print | Next »