Monday, April 29, 2024
|
9:00 AM | VOP Advisement
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-B
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
9:00 AM
|
|
Bean, Amber Dawn
|
18CF19258
|
|
Miller, James / Pro Se
|
|
|
Cobos, Walter Alexander
|
22CF15100
|
|
Sanders, Melanie / Pro Se
|
|
|
Ramirez, Rafael Augusto
|
21CF14169
|
|
Vitale, Steven / Pro Se
|
|
|
Ugalde, Jesse
|
19CF19369
|
|
Snetkova, Anastasia / PD
|
|
|
Williams, Randolph A
|
21CF15940
|
|
Sanders, Melanie / Tejada, Gabriela
|
|
9:00 AM | VOP Revocation
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-B
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
9:00 AM
|
|
Castillo, Brenda Carida
|
23CF349
|
Status
|
Sanders, Melanie / Brown, Michael
|
|
|
Decade, Reynolds Giovanni
|
21CF15630
|
Status
|
Sanders, Melanie / Atkinson, Travis BJ
|
|
|
Hunt, Jaqueline Lee
|
21CF14504
|
Status
|
Shoemaker, Marilla / Atkinson, Travis BJ
|
|
|
Johnson, Gleenwood Lee
|
22CF15046
|
Status
|
Vitale, Steven / Atkinson, Travis
|
|
|
Triana-Rios, Carlos Alberto
|
21CF1391
|
Status
|
Vitale, Steven / Staller, Nicole
|
|
9:00 AM | Hearing / Motion / Plea / Sentencing
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-B
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
9:00 AM
|
5min
|
Holloway, Zachery Antoine
|
23CF16364
|
Plea
|
Shoemaker, Marilla / Staller, Nicole L.
|
|
10min
|
Lafeir, David John
|
23CF15246 24CF14503
|
Plea
|
Vitale, Steven / Sherman, Melissa Vitale, Steven / Tejada, Gabriela
|
|
5min
|
VanPelt, Kathleen
|
21CF14776
|
Competency Status
|
Sanders, Melanie / Tejada, Gabriela Argentina
|
|
5min
|
Williams, Elijah Lee
|
21CF1117
|
Competency Status
|
Sanders, Melanie / Staller, Nicole L.
|
|
1:30 PM | Hearing / Motion / Plea / Sentencing
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-B
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
1:30 PM
|
5min
|
Carr, John Ivy
|
23CF17011
|
Plea
|
Shoemaker, Marilla / Heider, Matthew Alan
|
|
1.0hr
|
Darrah, Jessica
|
22CF14703
|
Revocation Hearing
|
Vitale, Steven / Staller, Nicole L.
|
|
10min
|
Faustini, Falcon Ray
|
17CF19038 17CF19041
|
M/to Modify or Terminate Probation (filed 3/19/24)
|
Vitale, Steven / Cordell, Spencer
|
|
15min
|
Mieses, Steven Israel
|
23CF879
|
M/for Depositions (filed 4/9/24)
|
Sanders, Melanie / Mann, Ian Ferguson
|
|
10min
|
Nunez, Raphael Antonio
|
23CF16854
|
Faretta Hearing
|
Sanders, Melanie / Tejada, Gabriela Argentina
|
|
10min
|
Whalen, Kelly Lynn
|
23CF16335
|
Plea or PTC
|
Vitale, Steven / Rinard, Marquin Steven
|
|
|
Tuesday, April 30, 2024
|
9:00 AM | Trial
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-B
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
9:00 AM
|
|
Ornelas, Cassy Lynn
|
23CF15330
|
2 days
|
Vitale, Steven / Heffington, Elizabeth
|
|
|
Selover, Richard Anthony
|
23CF16435
|
4 days
|
Snetkova, Anastasia / Hollander, Lee
|
|
|
Greenwood, James Edward
|
23CF17177 23CF14260
|
2 days VOP
|
Sanders, Melanie / Staller, Nicole L.
|
|
|
Wednesday, May 1, 2024
|
9:00 AM | Trial
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-B
(8th Floor)
|
|
9:00 AM | Felony Trial Backup - Judge Porter
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 4-A
(4th Floor)
|
|
9:00 AM | Felony Trial Backup - Snr. Judge Greider
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - TBA
|
|
|
Thursday, May 2, 2024
|
9:00 AM | Felony Trial Backup - Snr. Judge Greider
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - TBA
|
|
9:00 AM | Felony Trial Backup - Judge Porter
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 4-A
(4th Floor)
|
|
9:00 AM | Trial
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-B
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
9:00 AM
|
|
Greenwood, James Edward
|
23CF17177 23CF14260
|
|
Sanders, Melanie / Staller, Nicole L.
|
|
|
Friday, May 3, 2024
|
9:00 AM | Trial
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-B
(8th Floor)
|
|
|
|
|