Monday, November 1, 2021
|
8:30 AM | Felony Arraignments
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
|
8:30 AM | VOP Advisements
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
8:30 AM
|
|
Cowart, Donald
|
20CF16539
|
|
Makar/Downey
|
|
(R)
|
Dahlquist, Jason
|
20CF16526
|
OTA
|
J. Lopez
|
|
(R)
|
Delacruz, Daniel
|
20CF15715
|
|
Makar/Scarmozzino
|
|
|
Fowler, Melissa
|
19CF175
|
OTA
|
Pro Se
|
|
(R)
|
Jordan, Juan Carlos
|
19CF496/19CF495
|
OTA
|
Pro Se
|
|
(R)
|
Lopez Martinez, Michel
|
18CF107
|
OTA
|
Pro Se
|
|
(R)
|
Thammavong, Vichith
|
21CF15150
|
|
Makar/Downey
|
|
(R)
|
Thompson, Jamie
|
19CF18394
|
|
Makar/David
|
|
8:30 AM | Pleas
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
8:30 AM
|
|
Davis, Scott
|
21CF14380
|
|
Ciervo-Canizares/Downey
|
|
8:30 AM | Motions
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
8:30 AM
|
(R)
|
Brown, Tracy
|
20CF16880
|
VOP Revocation Status
|
Ferrell/Downey
|
8:30 AM
|
10min
|
Campbell, Jerry
|
21CF15262
|
Modify
|
Makar/Provo
|
|
5min
|
Galimore, Eugene
|
21CF1187
|
Submit Prints
|
Makar/Russell
|
|
(R)
|
Hutchinson, Michael
|
21CF319
|
PTC/Attorney WD
|
Curley/King
|
|
10min
|
Laster Primus, Jayden
|
20CF17025
|
Set Aside BW
|
Marcos/Staller
|
|
10min
|
Norris, Katherine
|
21CF16063
|
Attorney WD
|
Makar/Clawson
|
|
5min
|
Persaud, David
|
17CF442
|
ETP
|
D. Hanuka
|
|
5min
|
Petithomme, Janard
|
21CF14095
|
Submit Prints
|
Marcos/Ermacora
|
|
10min
|
Reynolds, William
|
21CF16097
|
Bond
|
Makar/Rettig
|
|
10min
|
Sandora, Jason
|
21CF15941
|
Bond
|
Makar/Staller
|
|
(R)
|
Welch, Tommy
|
19CF545
|
PTC/Object to Scoresheet
|
D. Rettig
|
|
10min
|
Williams, Dexter
|
17CF90D
|
Cont TC (11/15)
|
SAO / Vitale, Nico Joseph
|
|
1:30 PM | VOP Revocations
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
1:30 PM
|
(R)
|
Hutchins, Joshua
|
15CF17562
|
Hearing
|
Marcos/Edwards
|
1:30 PM
|
(R)
|
Karras, Paul
|
20CF15296
|
Status
|
Shoemaker/Downey
|
1:30 PM
|
(R)
|
McGuire, Kyle
|
20CF15938/19CF16685
|
|
R. Cortez
|
1:30 PM
|
(R)
|
Peacock, Timothy
|
08CF15225
|
Status
|
Curley/Kiselev
|
1:30 PM
|
(R)
|
Pope, Gary
|
19CF18945
|
Status
|
Ferrell/Rettig
|
1:30 PM
|
(R)
|
Rupp, Jr., Albert
|
21CF445/20CF939
|
Hearing
|
N. Staller
|
1:30 PM
|
|
Sachs, Jeffrey
|
17CF19410
|
Status
|
Ferrell/Edwards
|
|
|
Tomlinson, Arrielle
|
06CF17479
|
Hearing
|
Ciervo-Canizares/Kiselev
|
|
(R)
|
Williams, Alexis
|
20CF14865
|
Status
|
|
|
1:30 PM | Sentencings
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
1:30 PM
|
|
Girton, Dustin
|
20CF825
|
|
S. Moorey
|
|
(R)
|
Williams, John Lorenza, Jr.
|
21CF348
|
|
Ciervo-Canizares/Rettig
|
|
1:30 PM | Pleas
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
1:30 PM
|
|
Booker, Frederick
|
21CF216
|
|
A. Kiselev
|
|
|
Johnson, Peyton
|
21CF14959
|
|
Ciervo-Canizares/Staller
|
|
|
Kemnitz, Scott
|
21CF14187/20CF34
|
|
R. Downey
|
|
|
Mejia, Caesar
|
21CF15487
|
|
Marcos/Raheb
|
|
|
Velez, Euclides
|
20CF175
|
|
J. Mourin
|
|
|
Warren, IV., Johnny
|
21CF14767
|
|
|
|
1:30 PM | Motions
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
1:30 PM
|
10min
|
Cadet, Presly
|
21CF15933
|
Bond
|
Ciervo-Canizares/Staller
|
|
10min
|
Campbell, Brandonlee
|
21CF14099/20CF488
|
PTC
|
Ferrell/Gourjian
|
|
(R)
|
Dennis, Jr., Travis
|
21CF890
|
Bond
|
Ciervo-Canizares/Finnegan
|
|
10min
|
Dumitru, Panait
|
21CF657B
|
Attorney WD
|
Stublen/M. O'Brien
|
|
10min
|
Franco, Jorge
|
18CF19306
|
Convert CC to SP
|
R. Harris
|
|
10min
|
Houle, Melissa
|
21CF1153
|
Bond
|
Ciervo-Canizares/Downey
|
|
(R)
|
Lemay, Joseph
|
21CF15346
|
PTC
|
Makar/Russell
|
|
(R)
|
Morman, Sade
|
21CF1136/21CF947/21CF564
|
CMC/Attorney WD
|
Marcos/Dougherty
|
|
5min
|
Rodriguez-Medina, Yasiel
|
19CF19214
|
ETP
|
R. Suarez
|
|
10min
|
Sallee-Green, Sandy
|
08CF119
|
ETP
|
A. Agoston
|
|
10min
|
Trandafir, Simona
|
21CF657F
|
Attorney WD
|
Stublen/Dougherty
|
|
|
Tuesday, November 2, 2021
|
8:30 AM | CMC/PTC/Revocation Hearings -
Open Attachment
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
|
1:30 PM | CMC/PTC/Revocation Hearings -
Open Attachment
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
|
|
Wednesday, November 3, 2021
|
8:30 AM | CMC/PTC/Revocation Hearings -
Open Attachment
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
|
8:30 AM | Special Set Motion
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
8:30 AM
|
10min
|
Dennis, Jr., Travis
|
21CF890
|
Bond
|
Ciervo-Canizares/Finnegan
|
|
1:30 PM | CMC/PTC/Revocation Hearings -
Open Attachment
Lee Justice Ctr: Courtroom - 8-A
(8th Floor)
|
Time
| Duration
| Case Style
| Case Number
| Proceeding
| Attorney
|
1:30 PM
|
10min
|
Cartwright, Kimberly
|
21CF15646
|
CMC
|
Ciervo-Canizares/Rinard
|
|
|
Thursday, November 4, 2021
|
8:30 AM | Chambers
Other: N - A
|
|
|
Friday, November 5, 2021
|
8:30 AM | Chambers
Other: N - A
|
|
|
|
|